Fitness and healthy hair works hand in hand

Translate My Page

Sunday, October 3, 2010

Sunday, HairStyle

My locks are getting so long.  My friends keep telling me not to cut them but, I can't have them growing down to my knees! Lol!  My goal is waist length that's what I keep telling myself..hmm I'll see.

What length are you striving for?  Please share...

Enjoy the freedom(✿◠‿◠)


  1. BEAUTIFUL! It's great that you have so many "hair encouragers" for support. LOL
    I'd love to be MBL. It's a long hard climb, but I'm gonna get there! :OP Thanks for sharing

  2. 1xellus1: Thanks, don't give up you will get there and you won't have any regrets :)

  3. Your sisterlocks are BEAUTIFUL!! Don't cut them. I want my to be the length of yours.

  4. Sunshine72: Thx, Enjoy your length. They will be down your back before you know it :)

  5. very beautiful! I want to try to grow it as long as it can :)

  6. hi! thanks for stopping by my spot! I'd really like to honestly just let them grow as long as they can! I want my locs for the rest of my life, so however long that is lol!

  7. I'm going to try to let my locs get to bra strap length. I like layers so I know that I'll do some cutting on the top.

  8. Amina: Thanks, Are you wearing protective styles to help your loose natural to grow?

    Goldilocs: Locks grow really long. Are you going for the record. Lol!

    Lush Locs: That's a good length :)

  9. Your locks look stunning!!

    Waist length is a great goal. Its my goal too! Aren't you luck you don't have to worry about too much shrinkage!

  10. JenellyBean: No, I don't have to worry about shrinkage being locked but they are growing too fast. I know that's weird to say. Lol! I'll keep up with your journey :)


Thanks for all your comments! I really do appreciate them. Enjoy your freedom (✿◠‿◠)


Related Posts with Thumbnails